DAY 2 RESULTS
Men's Scratch Race
Position | Name | Surname | Team |
1 | Mark | Downey | Cotes D'Armor Cycl |
2 | Cian | Keogh | Spellman-Dublin Port |
3 | Michael | O Loughlin | UC Nante Atlantique |
4 | Conor | Murnane | UCD Cycling Club |
5 | Andre | Grennell | Spellman-Dublin Port |
6 | Lindsay | Watson | Powerhouse Sport |
7 | Fintan | Ryan | Kingspan-TrackProject.ie |
8 | Aaron | Wade | Powerhouse Sport |
9 | Ryan | Byrne | Spellman-Dublin Port |
10 | Gareth | Rogers | Dromore CC |
11 | Ian | Donnelly | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers |
12 | Daniel | Mc Elroy | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers |
13 | Aidan | Mc Donnell | Maynooth Cycling Club |
14 | Jonathan | Denvir | Dromore CC |
15 | Fionn | Sheridan | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers |
DNF | Dmitri | Griffin | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers |
DNS | Ben | Walsh | EvoPro Racing |
DQ | Marc | Potts | Team Caldwell Cycles |
Women's Scratch Race
Position | Name | Surname | Team |
1 | Lara | Gillespie | Illi Bikes |
2 | Mia | Griffin | Illi Bikes |
3 | Kelly | Murphy | Storey Racing |
4 | Autum | Collins | LVIV Cycling Team |
5 | Deirbhle | Ivory | Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure |
6 | Claire | Ní Reachtagáin | Sundrive Track Team |
7 | Jennifer | Neenan | VIB-Natural Greatness |
8 | Nikki | Taggart | Arcane Cycling Team |
9 | Susie | Mitchell | Sundrive Track Team |
10 | Sofie | Loscher | Sundrive Track Team |
11 | Elizabeth | Kent | Arcane Cycling Team |
12 | Róisín | Kennedy | Arcane Cycling Team |
13 | Angela | Hoare | Arcane Cycling Team |
14 | Rachel | Mc Bride | Arcane Cycling Team |
Men's Kilo TT
Position | Name | Surname | Team | Finish Time |
1 | Eoin | Mullen | Sundrive Track Team | 1.07.05 |
2 | Harvey | Barnes | East Tyrone Cycling Club | 1.08.92 |
3 | Aaron | Wade | Powerhouse Sport | 1.09.24 |
4 | Anthony | Mairs | East Tyrone Cycling Club | 1.09.40 |
5 | Callum | O Toole | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers | 1.10.15 |
6 | Lindsay | Watson | Powerhouse Sport | 1.10.858 |
7 | Andre | Grennell | Spellman-Dublin Port | 1.11.18 |
8 | James | Glasgow | East Tyrone Cycling Club | 1.11.91 |
9 | Jonathan | Denvir | Dromore CC | 1.12.54 |
10 | Dmitri | Griffin | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers | 1.13.181 |
11 | Daniel | Mc Elroy | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers | 1.14.97 |
12 | Alan | Flannery | McNally Swords CC | 1.24.05 |
13 | Paul | Bonass | McNally Swords CC | 1.26.08 |
Eamonn | Byrne | Black Line | DNS | |
Fionn | Sheridan | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers | DNS | |
Fintan | Ryan | Kingspan-TrackProject.ie | DNS | |
Ben | Walsh | EvoPro Racing | DNS |
Women's 500m TT
Position | Name | Surname | Team | Finish Time |
1 | Orla | Walsh | NOPINZ SYMEC Race Team | 36.22 |
2 | Deirbhle | Ivory | Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure | 38.61 |
3 | Nikki | Taggart | Arcane Cycling Team | 38.71 |
4 | Lara | Gillespie | Illi Bikes | 39.3 |
5 | Eimer | Mc Mullan | UCD Cycling Club | 39.56 |
6 | Mia | Griffin | Illi Bikes | 40.16 |
7 | Kelly | Murphy | Storey Racing | 40.99 |
8 | Claire | Ní Reachtagáin | Sundrive Track Team | 42.11 |
9 | Susie | Mitchell | Sundrive Track Team | 42.45 |
10 | Grace | Irvine | Arcane Cycling Team | 42.69 |
11 | Elizabeth | Kent | Arcane Cycling Team | 44.61 |
12 | Aisling | Conlan | Sundrive Track Team | 44.62 |
13 | Rachel | Mc Bride | Arcane Cycling Team | 46.17 |
14 | Grainne | Hanley | Lucan Cycling Road Club | 48.84 |
DAY 1 RESULTS
Women's flying 200m qualifiers
Position | Race No. | Name | Surname | Team | Seed | Finish Time |
1 | 112 | Orla | Walsh | NOPINZ SYMEC Race Team | 3 | 12.03 |
2 | 89 | Deirbhle | Ivory | Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure | 2 | 12.45 |
3 | 109 | Lara | Gillespie | UCD Cycling Club | 5 | 13.07 |
4 | 103 | Eimer | Mc Mullan | UCD Cycling Club | 1 | 13.10 |
5 | 111 | Nikki | Taggart | Arcane Cycling Team | 6 | 13.19 |
6 | 87 | Claire | Ní Reachtagáin | Sundrive Track Team | 9 | 14.16 |
7 | 105 | Grace | Irvine | Arcane Cycling Team | 8 | 14.66 |
8 | 81 | Aisling | Conlan | Sundrive Track Team | 4 | 15.06 |
9 | 110 | Mia | Griffin | Un-Attached Leinster | 7 | DNS |
Men's flying 200m qualifiers
Position | Race No. | Name | Surname | Team | Seed | Finish Time |
1 | 51 | Harvey | Barnes | East Tyrone Cycling Club | 2 | 10.93 |
2 | 45 | Eoin | Mullen | Sundrive Track Team | 1 | 11.23 |
3 | 21 | Callum | O Toole | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers | 5 | 11.69 |
4 | 58 | James | Glasgow | East Tyrone Cycling Club | 8 | 11.88 |
5 | 48 | Fionn | Sheridan | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers | 4 | 12.99 |
6 | 39 | Dmitri | Griffin | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers | 10 | 13.12 |
7 | 36 | Daniel | Mc Elroy | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers | 7 | 13.52 |
8 | 15 | Alan | Flannery | McNally Swords CC | 11 | 14.38 |
9 | 78 | Paul | Bonass | McNally Swords CC | 12 | 14.58 |
20 | Ben | Walsh | EvoPro Racing | 9 | DNS | |
50 | Gareth | Rogers | Dromore CC | 6 | DNS | |
44 | Eamonn | Byrne | Black Line | 3 | DNS |
Women's Sprint Round 1
Race No. | Name | Surname | UCI ID | Team | |
112 | Orla | Walsh | 10016235255 | NOPINZ SYMEC Race Team | X |
81 | Aisling | Conlan | 10016235356 | Sundrive Track Team | |
89 | Deirbhle | Ivory | 10015358316 | Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure | X |
105 | Grace | Irvine | 10010936934 | Arcane Cycling Team | |
109 | Lara | Gillespie | 10016636692 | UCD Cycling Club | X |
87 | Claire | Ní Reachtagáin | 10062863054 | Sundrive Track Team | |
103 | Eimer | Mc Mullan | 10062860832 | UCD Cycling Club | X |
111 | Nikki | Taggart | 10088225726 | Arcane Cycling Team |
Men's Sprint Round 1
Race No. | Name | Surname | UCI ID | Team | |
51 | Harvey | Barnes | 10015329216 | East Tyrone Cycling Club | X |
15 | Alan | Flannery | 10103197068 | McNally Swords CC | |
45 | Eoin | Mullen | 10007782616 | Sundrive Track Team | X |
36 | Daniel | Mc Elroy | 10010736567 | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers | |
21 | Callum | O Toole | 10017184643 | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers | X |
39 | Dmitri | Griffin | 10016664883 | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers | |
58 | James | Glasgow | 10016631339 | East Tyrone Cycling Club | X |
48 | Fionn | Sheridan | 10009219125 | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers |
Women's 3K Pursuit Qualifiers
Position | Race No. | Name | Surname | Team | Finish Time |
1 | 108 | Kelly | Murphy | Storey Racing | 3.48.99 (NR) |
2 | 109 | Lara | Gillespie | UCD Cycling Club | 3.52.80 |
3 | 110 | Mia | Griffin | Un-Attached Leinster | 3.58.046 |
4 | 84 | Autum | Collins | LVIV Cycling Team | 4.08.785 |
5 | 107 | Jennifer | Neenan | VIB-Natural Greatness | 4.10.983 |
6 | 85 | Ciara | Kinch | Lucan Cycling Road Club | 4.16.251 |
7 | 88 | Deborah | Madden | Sundrive Track Team | 4.22.682 |
8 | 87 | Claire | Ní Reachtagáin | Sundrive Track Team | 4.23.340 |
9 | 117 | Sofie | Loscher | Sundrive Track Team | 4.24.514 |
10 | 116 | Róisín | Kennedy | Arcane Cycling Team | 4.38.743 |
11 | 104 | Elizabeth | Kent | Arcane Cycling Team | 4.40.174 |
12 | 83 | Angela | Hoare | Arcane Cycling Team | 4.47.322 |
Men's 3K Pursuit Qualifiers
Position | Name | Surname | UCI ID | Team | Finish Time |
1 | Michael | O Loughlin | 10010176189 | UC Nantes Atlantique | 4.49.454 |
2 | Lindsay | Watson | 10010086667 | Powerhouse Sport | 4.52.105 |
3 | Aaron | Wade | 10017220514 | Powerhouse Sport | 4.53.285 |
4 | Cian | Keogh | 10016735009 | Spellman-Dublin Port | 4.56.523 |
5 | Ben | Walsh | 10017225968 | EvoPro Racing | 4.56.814 |
6 | Conor | Murnane | 10014631422 | UCD Cycling Club | 4.57.943 |
7 | Ian | Inglis | 10009191641 | Kinning Cycles Cycling Club | 5.00.271 |
8 | Andre | Grennell | 10016662661 | Spellman-Dublin Port | 5.04.433 |
9 | Fintan | Ryan | 10010713632 | Kingspan-TrackProject.ie | 5.04.725 |
10 | Jonathan | Denvir | 10079944047 | Dromore CC | 5.05.588 |
11 | Ben | Delaney | 10009326431 | Sundrive Track Team | 5.05.836 |
12 | Gareth | Rogers | 10013189556 | Dromore CC | 5.09.151 |
13 | Ian | Donnelly | 10094204057 | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers | 5.17.095 |
14 | Dmitri | Griffin | 10016664883 | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers | 5.19.020 |
15 | Fionn | Sheridan | 10009219125 | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers | 5.41.591 |
16 | Aidan | Mc Donnell | 10072663488 | Maynooth Cycling Club | 5.42.104 |
Women's Sprint Semi-Final
Name | Surname | Team | Rd1 | Rd2 |
Orla | Walsh | NOPINZ SYMEC Race Team | X | X |
Nikki | Taggart | Arcane Cycling Team | ||
Deirbhle | Ivory | Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure | X | X |
Lara | Gillespie | UCD Cycling Club |
Women's Sprint 5th / 6th / 7th
Position | Name | Surname | Team |
5 | Eimer | Mc Mullan | UCD Cycling Club |
6 | Grace | Irvine | Arcane Cycling Team |
7 | Aisling | Conlan | Sundrive Track Team |
DNS | Claire | Ní Reachtagáin | Sundrive Track Team |
Men's Sprint Semi-Final
Name | Surname | Team | Rd1 | Rd2 |
Harvey | Barnes | East Tyrone Cycling Club | X | X |
James | Glasgow | East Tyrone Cycling Club | ||
Eoin | Mullen | Sundrive Track Team | X | X |
Callum | O Toole | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers |
Men's Sprint 5th / 6th
Position | Name | Surname | Team |
5 | Dmitri | Griffin | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers |
6 | Fionn | Sheridan | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers |
Men's 4k Pursuit Final
Position | Name | Surname | Team | Finish Time |
1 | Michael | O Loughlin | UC Nantes Atlantique | 4.47.914 |
2 | Lindsay | Watson | Powerhouse Sport | 4.52.116 |
3 | Cian | Keogh | Spellman-Dublin Port | 4.53.371 |
4 | Aaron | Wade | Powerhouse Sport | 4.53.541 |
Women's 3k Pursuit Final
Position | Race No. | Name | Surname | Team | Finish Time |
4 | 84 | Autum | Collins | LVIV Cycling Team | 4.15.360 |
3 | 110 | Mia | Griffin | Un-Attached Leinster | 3.50.963 |
1 | 108 | Kelly | Murphy | Storey Racing | 3.47.452 |
2 | 109 | Lara | Gillespie | UCD Cycling Club | 3.52.052 |
Men's Sprint Final
Position | Name | Surname | Team | Rd1 | Rd2 | Rd3 |
1 | Harvey | Barnes | East Tyrone Cycling Club | X | X | |
2 | Eoin | Mullen | Sundrive Track Team | |||
4 |
James | Glasgow | East Tyrone Cycling Club | X | ||
3 |
Callum | O Toole | Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers | X | X |
Women's Sprint Final
Position | Name | Surname | Team | Rd1 | Rd2 | Rd3 |
1 | Orla | Walsh | NOPINZ SYMEC Race Team | X | X | |
2 | Deirbhle | Ivory | Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure | |||
4 | Nikki | Taggart | Arcane Cycling Team | X | ||
3 | Lara | Gillespie | UCD Cycling Club | X | X |