Track Championships and Dublin Track International

The Senior Track National Championships and Class 2 Dublin Track International will be held at Sundrive Velodrome from Friday, August 26 to Sunday, August 28. 


Supported by Dublin City Council



Senior Men & Women Track Schedule

16.00-17.50  Open Track (Weekend competitors only)

17.30 - 18.20   Pursuit Warm Up

18.30 Women’s National 3k Pursuit Qualification (6 Matches)

19.25 Men’s National 4k Pursuit Qualification (3 Matches)

9.00 – 9.50 Open Track

10.00 National Championships Women’s Scratch Race

10.20 National Championships Men’s Scratch Race

10.50 500m Class 2 (incorporating National Championship)

11.15 Kilo Class 2 (Incorporating National Championship)

12.15 Pursuit Medal Rides W

           Pursuit Medal Rides M

13.00 Lunch

13.50 W Class 2 Omnium Scratch race

14.10 M Class 2 Omnium Scratch race

14.30 Medal Presentation TTs & Individual Pursuit  

14.50 W C2 Omnium Tempo Race

15.10 M C2 Omnium Tempo Race

15.30 Junior Race M

15.50 W C2 Omnium Elimination Race

16.10 M C2 Omnium Elimination Race 

16.05  Junior Race W

16.20 W C2 Omnium Points Race

16.40 M C2 Omnium Points Race

17.15 Presentations, M & W Class 2 Omnium

9.00am – 9.50am Open Track

10.00 F200 Sprint Q (Females first)

10.45 Sprint Rd1(Quarter finals)

11.30 W Class 2 Scratch Race

11.45 M Class 2 Scratch race 

12.00 Sprint Semi 

12.45 Lunch 

13.15 W Class 2 Madison

13.55 M Class 2 Elimination

14:20 Presentations M & W Scratch, W Madison, M Elimination. 

14.45 Sprint Medal Rides

16.00 Sprint Medal Presentation

Event Listing

Friday 26th August (Evening)
Women’s National 3k Pursuit Qualification
Men’s National 4k Pursuit Qualification

 

Saturday 27th August
National Championships Women’s Scratch Race
National Championships Men’s Scratch Race
Women’s 500m C2 (incorporating National Championship)
Men’s Kilo C2 (Incorporating National Championship)

Pursuit Medal Rides

Lunch

Women’s Class 2 Omnium

Men’s Class 2 Omnium

Junior Race W
Junior Race M

Sunday 27th August

F200 Sprint Q

Sprint Rd1

Women’s Class 2 Scratch Race

Men’s Class 2 Scratch race

Sprint Semi

Lunch
Women’s Class 2 Madison

Men’s Class 2 Elimination

Sprint Medal Rides