254
  • Home
  • News
  • Results - Track National Championship

Results - Track National Championship

30/08/2020



DAY 2 RESULTS


Men's Scratch Race


Position Name Surname Team
1 Mark Downey Cotes D'Armor Cycl
2 Cian Keogh Spellman-Dublin Port
3 Michael O Loughlin UC Nante Atlantique
4 Conor Murnane UCD Cycling Club
5 Andre Grennell Spellman-Dublin Port
6 Lindsay Watson Powerhouse Sport
7 Fintan Ryan Kingspan-TrackProject.ie
8 Aaron Wade Powerhouse Sport
9 Ryan Byrne Spellman-Dublin Port
10 Gareth Rogers Dromore CC
11 Ian Donnelly Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers
12 Daniel Mc Elroy Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers
13 Aidan Mc Donnell Maynooth Cycling Club
14 Jonathan Denvir Dromore CC
15 Fionn Sheridan Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers
DNF Dmitri Griffin Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers
DNS Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing
DQ Marc Potts Team Caldwell Cycles


Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Surname Team
1 Lara Gillespie Illi Bikes
2 Mia Griffin Illi Bikes
3 Kelly Murphy Storey Racing
4 Autum Collins LVIV Cycling Team
5 Deirbhle Ivory Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure
6 Claire Ní Reachtagáin Sundrive Track Team
7 Jennifer Neenan VIB-Natural Greatness
8 Nikki Taggart Arcane Cycling Team
9 Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team
10 Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team
11 Elizabeth Kent Arcane Cycling Team
12 Róisín Kennedy Arcane Cycling Team
13 Angela Hoare Arcane Cycling Team
14 Rachel Mc Bride Arcane Cycling Team



Men's Kilo TT


Position Name Surname Team Finish Time
1 Eoin Mullen Sundrive Track Team 1.07.05
2 Harvey Barnes East Tyrone Cycling Club 1.08.92
3 Aaron Wade Powerhouse Sport 1.09.24
4 Anthony Mairs East Tyrone Cycling Club 1.09.40
5 Callum O Toole Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers 1.10.15
6 Lindsay Watson Powerhouse Sport 1.10.858
7 Andre Grennell Spellman-Dublin Port 1.11.18
8 James Glasgow East Tyrone Cycling Club 1.11.91
9 Jonathan Denvir Dromore CC 1.12.54
10 Dmitri Griffin Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers 1.13.181
11 Daniel Mc Elroy Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers 1.14.97
12 Alan Flannery McNally Swords CC 1.24.05
13 Paul Bonass McNally Swords CC 1.26.08
  Eamonn Byrne Black Line DNS
  Fionn Sheridan Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers DNS
  Fintan Ryan Kingspan-TrackProject.ie DNS
  Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing DNS


Women's 500m TT

Position Name Surname Team Finish Time
1 Orla Walsh NOPINZ SYMEC Race Team 36.22
2 Deirbhle Ivory Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure 38.61
3 Nikki Taggart Arcane Cycling Team 38.71
4 Lara Gillespie Illi Bikes 39.3
5 Eimer Mc Mullan UCD Cycling Club 39.56
6 Mia Griffin Illi Bikes 40.16
7 Kelly Murphy Storey Racing 40.99
8 Claire Ní Reachtagáin Sundrive Track Team 42.11
9 Susie Mitchell Sundrive Track Team 42.45
10 Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team 42.69
11 Elizabeth Kent Arcane Cycling Team 44.61
12 Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team 44.62
13 Rachel Mc Bride Arcane Cycling Team 46.17
14 Grainne Hanley Lucan Cycling Road Club 48.84






DAY 1 RESULTS

Women's flying 200m qualifiers


Position Race No. Name Surname Team Seed Finish Time
1 112 Orla Walsh NOPINZ SYMEC Race Team 3 12.03
2 89 Deirbhle Ivory Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure 2 12.45
3 109 Lara Gillespie UCD Cycling Club 5 13.07
4 103 Eimer Mc Mullan UCD Cycling Club 1 13.10
5 111 Nikki Taggart Arcane Cycling Team 6 13.19
6 87 Claire Ní Reachtagáin Sundrive Track Team 9 14.16
7 105 Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team 8 14.66
8 81 Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team 4 15.06
9 110 Mia Griffin Un-Attached Leinster 7 DNS


Men's flying 200m qualifiers


Position Race No. Name Surname Team Seed Finish Time
1 51 Harvey Barnes East Tyrone Cycling Club 2 10.93
2 45 Eoin Mullen Sundrive Track Team 1 11.23
3 21 Callum O Toole Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers 5 11.69
4 58 James Glasgow East Tyrone Cycling Club 8 11.88
5 48 Fionn Sheridan Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers 4 12.99
6 39 Dmitri Griffin Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers 10 13.12
7 36 Daniel Mc Elroy Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers 7 13.52
8 15 Alan Flannery McNally Swords CC 11 14.38
9 78 Paul Bonass McNally Swords CC 12 14.58
  20 Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing 9 DNS
  50 Gareth Rogers Dromore CC 6 DNS
  44 Eamonn Byrne Black Line 3 DNS




Women's Sprint Round 1


Race No. Name Surname UCI ID Team  
112 Orla Walsh 10016235255 NOPINZ SYMEC Race Team X
81 Aisling Conlan 10016235356 Sundrive Track Team  
           
89 Deirbhle Ivory 10015358316 Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure X
105 Grace Irvine 10010936934 Arcane Cycling Team  
           
109 Lara Gillespie 10016636692 UCD Cycling Club X
87 Claire Ní Reachtagáin 10062863054 Sundrive Track Team  
           
103 Eimer Mc Mullan 10062860832 UCD Cycling Club X
111 Nikki Taggart 10088225726 Arcane Cycling Team  



Men's Sprint Round 1


Race No. Name Surname UCI ID Team  
51 Harvey Barnes 10015329216 East Tyrone Cycling Club X
15 Alan Flannery 10103197068 McNally Swords CC  
           
45 Eoin Mullen 10007782616 Sundrive Track Team X
36 Daniel Mc Elroy 10010736567 Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers  
           
21 Callum O Toole 10017184643 Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers X
39 Dmitri Griffin 10016664883 Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers  
           
58 James Glasgow 10016631339 East Tyrone Cycling Club X
48 Fionn Sheridan 10009219125 Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers  


Women's 3K Pursuit Qualifiers

Position Race No. Name Surname Team Finish Time
1 108 Kelly Murphy Storey Racing 3.48.99 (NR)
2 109 Lara Gillespie UCD Cycling Club 3.52.80
3 110 Mia Griffin Un-Attached Leinster 3.58.046
4 84 Autum Collins LVIV Cycling Team 4.08.785
5 107 Jennifer Neenan VIB-Natural Greatness 4.10.983
6 85 Ciara Kinch Lucan Cycling Road Club 4.16.251
7 88 Deborah Madden Sundrive Track Team 4.22.682
8 87 Claire Ní Reachtagáin Sundrive Track Team 4.23.340
9 117 Sofie Loscher Sundrive Track Team 4.24.514
10 116 Róisín Kennedy Arcane Cycling Team 4.38.743
11 104 Elizabeth Kent Arcane Cycling Team 4.40.174
12 83 Angela Hoare Arcane Cycling Team 4.47.322



Men's 3K Pursuit Qualifiers


Position Name Surname UCI ID Team Finish Time
1 Michael O Loughlin 10010176189 UC Nantes Atlantique 4.49.454
2 Lindsay Watson 10010086667 Powerhouse Sport 4.52.105
3 Aaron Wade 10017220514 Powerhouse Sport 4.53.285
4 Cian Keogh 10016735009 Spellman-Dublin Port 4.56.523
5 Ben Walsh 10017225968 EvoPro Racing 4.56.814
6 Conor Murnane 10014631422 UCD Cycling Club 4.57.943
7 Ian Inglis 10009191641 Kinning Cycles Cycling Club 5.00.271
8 Andre Grennell 10016662661 Spellman-Dublin Port 5.04.433
9 Fintan Ryan 10010713632 Kingspan-TrackProject.ie 5.04.725
10 Jonathan Denvir 10079944047 Dromore CC 5.05.588
11 Ben Delaney 10009326431 Sundrive Track Team 5.05.836
12 Gareth Rogers 10013189556 Dromore CC 5.09.151
13 Ian Donnelly 10094204057 Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers 5.17.095
14 Dmitri Griffin 10016664883 Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers 5.19.020
15 Fionn Sheridan 10009219125 Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers 5.41.591
16 Aidan Mc Donnell 10072663488 Maynooth Cycling Club 5.42.104



Women's Sprint Semi-Final


Name Surname Team Rd1 Rd2
Orla Walsh NOPINZ SYMEC Race Team X X
Nikki Taggart Arcane Cycling Team    
         
Deirbhle Ivory Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure X X
Lara Gillespie UCD Cycling Club    



Women's Sprint 5th / 6th / 7th


Position Name Surname Team
5 Eimer Mc Mullan UCD Cycling Club
6 Grace Irvine Arcane Cycling Team
7 Aisling Conlan Sundrive Track Team
DNS Claire Ní Reachtagáin Sundrive Track Team


Men's Sprint Semi-Final

Name Surname Team Rd1 Rd2
Harvey Barnes East Tyrone Cycling Club X X
James Glasgow East Tyrone Cycling Club    
         
Eoin Mullen Sundrive Track Team X X
Callum O Toole Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers    



Men's Sprint 5th / 6th

Position Name Surname Team
5 Dmitri Griffin Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers
6 Fionn Sheridan Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers


Men's 4k Pursuit Final


Position Name Surname Team Finish Time
1 Michael O Loughlin UC Nantes Atlantique 4.47.914
2 Lindsay Watson Powerhouse Sport 4.52.116
3 Cian Keogh Spellman-Dublin Port 4.53.371
4 Aaron Wade Powerhouse Sport 4.53.541



Women's 3k Pursuit Final


Position Race No. Name Surname Team Finish Time
4 84 Autum Collins LVIV Cycling Team 4.15.360
3 110 Mia Griffin Un-Attached Leinster 3.50.963
           
1 108 Kelly Murphy Storey Racing 3.47.452
2 109 Lara Gillespie UCD Cycling Club 3.52.052



Men's Sprint Final


Position Name Surname Team Rd1 Rd2 Rd3
1 Harvey Barnes East Tyrone Cycling Club X X  
2 Eoin Mullen Sundrive Track Team      
             
4
James Glasgow East Tyrone Cycling Club X  
3
Callum O Toole Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers   X  X





Women's Sprint Final

Position Name Surname Team Rd1 Rd2 Rd3
1 Orla Walsh NOPINZ SYMEC Race Team X X  
2 Deirbhle Ivory Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure      
             
4 Nikki Taggart Arcane Cycling Team   X  
3 Lara Gillespie UCD Cycling Club X   X


















Back to news
  • Gym Coffee
  • Kinetica Sports
  • wahoofitness
  • spin11
  • training peaks
  • see sense
  • Eventmaster
  • Renault Retail Group
  • sports travel international
Cycling Ireland, The Clockhouse, National Sports Campus, Snugborough Road, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15, D15 CXC2
Tel: +353 (1) 8551522      Fax: +353 (1) 8551771      Contact Us

 
© 2018 Cycling Ireland. All rights reserved
Privacy Policy       Terms Of Use       Sitemap

Web Design by bluecubes
back to top cycling ireland