254
  • Home
  • News
  • Results - Team Sprint/Team Pursuit/Keirin Championships

Results - Team Sprint/Team Pursuit/Keirin Championships

12/10/2020
2020 Team & Keirin Track Championship

Images by Matthew Lysaght / CI Media here


WOMEN TEAM SPRINT                                                                         

1            Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure A            35.81   

2            Arcane Cycling Team A                               37.31   

3            Sundrive Track Team A                               39.79   

4            Sundrive Track Team B                               40.25   

5            Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure B           41.76   

6            Arcane Cycling Team C                                42.23   

7            Arcane Cycling Team B                                42.33   

8            SundriveTrack Team  C                               44.47   

                                          

MEN TEAM SPRINT                                     

                                          

1            East Tyrone Cycling Club                            48.43   

2            Sundrive Track Team A                              48.65   

3            Quanta Scott Orwell                                    49.34   

4            Sundrive Track Team B                              52.96   

5            Sundrive Track Team D                              53.60   

6            Sundrive Track Team C                              54.21   

                                          

WOMEN TEAM PURSUIT                                          

                                          

1            Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure                 5.22.71

2            Sundrive Track Team A                               5.41.83

3            Arcane Cycling Team A                               5.52.14

4            Quanta Scott Orwell                                    6.10.94

5            Arcane Cycling Team B                               6.22.46

6            Sundrive Track Team B                               6.31.83

                                          

MENS TEAM PURSUIT                                

                                          

1            Spellman Dublin Port                                  4.39.14

2            Powerhouse Sports                                     4.41.81

3            UCD CC                                                     4.45.97

4            Quanta Scott Orwell                                   5.00.02

5            Sundrive Track  Team A                              5.21.88

6            Sundrive Track Team B                               5.47.52

                                          

WOMEN KEIRIN                            

                                          

1            Nikki  Taggart                  (Arcane CT)       

2            Deirbhle Ivory                 (Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure)

3            Eimer McMullan              (UCD CC)                          

4            Autumn Collins                (Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure)

5            Anne Coleman                (Sundrive Track Team)                

6            Susie Mitchell                  (Sundrive Track Team)  

7            Grace Irvine                     (Arcane Cycling Team)  

8            Aisling Conlon                 (Sundrive Track Team)                

9            Hannah Tilly                     (Arcane Cycling Team)  

10          Orla Hendron                  (Quanta Scott Orwell)   

                                          

MEN KEIRIN                                   

                                          

1            Harvey Barnes                 (East Tyrone CC)

2            Aaron Wade                     (Powerhouse Sports)

3            Eoin Mullen                      (Sundrive Track Team)  

4            Callum O'Toole                (Quanta Scott Orwell)

5            Andre Grennell                (Spellman Dublin Port)

6            Cian Keogh                       (Spellman Dublin Port)

7            David O'Sullivan                            (Powerhouse Sports)

8            James Glasgow                (East Tyrone CC)

9            Will Ryan                          (Spellman Dublin Port)

10          Ryan Byrne                       (Spellman Dublin Port)

11          Daniel McElroy                (Quanta Scott Orwell)

12          Oisin Hogan                     (Sundrive Track Team)  

=13        Andrew Dwyer                (Sundrive Track Team)  

=13        Fionn Sheridan                (Quanta Scott Orwell)

=13        Dmitri Griffin                   (Quanta Scott Orwell)






Back to news
  • Gym Coffee
  • Kinetica Sports
  • wahoofitness
  • spin11
  • training peaks
  • see sense
  • Eventmaster
  • Renault Retail Group
  • sports travel international
Cycling Ireland, The Clockhouse, National Sports Campus, Snugborough Road, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15, D15 CXC2
Tel: +353 (1) 8551522      Fax: +353 (1) 8551771      Contact Us

 
© 2018 Cycling Ireland. All rights reserved
Privacy Policy       Terms Of Use       Sitemap

Web Design by bluecubes
back to top cycling ireland