254
  • Home
  • News
  • National Hill Climb Champs: Results

National Hill Climb Champs: Results

22/10/2016
RESULTS FROM NATIONAL HILL CLIMB CHAMPIONSHIPS

SENIOR/JUNIOR

position Rider Name Team Category Time
1 Mark Dowling Asea Wheelworx SENIOR 03:59.89
2 Lindsay Watson PLUSHmtb SENIOR 04:06.94
3 Conor Kissane Killarney Cycling Club SENIOR 04:16.89
4 Marcin Mizgajski Rossbury Racing SENIOR 04:17.45
5 Ryan Sherlock Un-Attached Leinster SENIOR 04:17.74
Eoin Byrne Scott - Orwell Wheelers JUNIOR04:26:82
7 Mike Millar   SENIOR 04:31.78
8 James Davenport Dunboyne Cycling Club SENIOR 04:32.62
9 Ross Collins UCD Cycling Club SENIOR 04:38.28
10 Richard Barry St. Finbarrs CC SENIOR 04:41.16
11 Conor Leech Clonard RC JUNIOR 04:42:54 
12 Andrew Maguire Rossbury Racing SENIOR 04:43.53
13 Michael Fitzgerald STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team SENIOR 04:48.10
14 Brendan Dunne Gorey Cycling Club SENIOR 05:15.58
15 Robert Farrell Lucan Cycling Road Club SENIOR 05:18.27
16 Cian Keogh South-East Road Club JUNIOR05:21.57 
17 Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team SENIOR 05:24.03
18 John O'Regan St. Tiernans Cycling Club SENIOR 05:29.24
19 Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team JUNIOR 05:37.79 
20 Bob Hall Clondalkin CC SENIOR 05:42.61
21 Ciara Kinch Scott - Orwell Wheelers SENIOR 05:46.78
22 Kenny Bucke Team RAD SENIOR 05:56.53
Robert Baer St. Tiernans Cycling Club SENIOR N/S
Eoin McGovern Dublin Wheelers SENIOR N/S
Ian Inglis Black Rose Racing SENIOR N/S
Brian McArdle Scott - Orwell Wheelers SENIOR N/S


M40


position Rider Name Team Category Time
1 Dermot Radford Tipp Wheelers M40 04:20.80
2 John Lee Trim Cycling Club M40 04:26.82
3 Frank Billings Lucan Cycling Road Club M40 04:37.52
4 Jerry McCarthy Tralee Manor West iBike M40 04:44.32
5 Frank Dunne STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team M40 04:51.11
6 David Walsh STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team M40 05:00.55
7 Brendan Corcoran Lucan Cycling Road Club M40 05:02.77
8 Valerio Di Bacco Galway Bay CC M40 05:10.03
9 Marcus Dowling St. Tiernans Cycling Club M40 05:10.46
10 John Caffrey Lucan Cycling Road Club M40 05:13.30
11 Wayne Byrne South-East Road Club M40 05:14.44
12 Keith Hughes Un-Attached Leinster M40 05:15.90
13 William Barclay Xmtb McConvey Cycles M40 05:16.01
14 Martin Gill M40 05:23.06
15 Paul English Bohermeen CC M40 05:28.66
16 Gerry Byrne Barrow Wheelers M40 05:31.76
17 Jamie Busher Scott - Orwell Wheelers M40 05:32.74
18 Nigel Allen Wexford Wheelers M40 05:33.78
19 Jason Howick Bray Wheelers M40 05:40.71
20 Mark Dillon Clondalkin CC M40 05:56.61
Aidan McKenna Bray Wheelers M40 N/S


M50


position Rider Name Team Category Time
1 John Madden Inspired Cycling M50 04:39.80
2 Aj Murphy Midleton CTC M50 04:47.68
3 Mark Murphy Bray Wheelers M50 04:57.14
4 Micheal Corkery De Ronde Van Cork CC M50 05:11.20
5 Paul Bolger Slaney Cycling Club M50 05:15.00
6 Jimmy Treacy Raparee Cycle Club M50 05:25.17
7 Patrick Bergin North Tipperary Wheelers M50 05:27.70
8 Kevin Cronin Bree Mountain Biking M50 05:43.34
9 John Kissane Killarney Cycling Club M50 05:53.02
10 Paul Gammell Southside Wheely Wheelers M50 05:55.04


M60

position Rider Name Team Category Time
1 Sean Hargan Phoenix CC M60 05:40.15
2 Sean McIlroy Panduit Carrick Wheelers M60 06:04.96
3 Dominic Drumm Bann Wheelers CC M60 06:11.43
4 Patrick Whitney Slaney Cycling Club M60 08:22.88
5 Joe Grennell Arcane Cycling Team M60 08:33.90
6 Denis Toomey Tandem Cycling Ireland M60 N/S


Back to news
  • training peaks
  • spin11
  • mpcc
  • bluecubes
Cycling Ireland, Kelly Roche House, 619 North Circular Road, Dublin1, Ireland
Tel: +353 (1) 8551522      Fax: +353 (1) 8551771      Contact Us

 
© 2013 Cycling Ireland. All rights reserved
Privacy Policy       Terms Of Use       Sitemap

Web Design by bluecubes
back to top cycling ireland