254
  • Home
  • News
  • Junior Track Championship Results

Junior Track Championship Results

30/08/2020

Girls Sprint
Qualifier

No

Name

Time

1

Maia Simmons

14.69

2

Caoimhe O`Brien

14.94

3

Maria McAllister

15.43

4

Katie Neill

15.75

5

Eva Brennan

16.58

6

Elia Tutty

16.94


Round 1

Maria McAllister.

x

Elia Tutty

 

 

Katie Neill

 

Eva Brennan

X

 

Semi Finals

Maia Simmons.

xx

Eva Brennan

 

 

Caoimhe O`Brien

xx

Maria McAllister.

 

 

Finals

Eva Brennan

 

 

Maria McAllister

xx

Bronze

 

Caoimhe O`Brien

xx

Gold

Maia Simmons

x

Silver

 

 

Girls 2km Pursuit.

No.

Name

Time

1

Caoimhe O`Brien

2.55.86

2

Maria McAllister

3.07.56

3

Eva Brennan

3.10.81

4

Keela MacHale

3.17.95

5

Katie Neill

3.19.50

6

Elia Tutty

3.28.92

 

Girls 500m Time Trial.

No.

Name

Time

1

Maia Simmons

42.96

2

Caoimhe O`Brien

43.61

3

Katie Neill

46.00

4

Maria McAllister

46.44

5

Eva Brennan

46.89

6

Elia Tutty

49.94

 

Girls Scratch Race.

No.

Name

1

Caoimhe O`Brien

2

Maria McAllister

3

Eva Brennan

4

Katie Neill

5

Keela MacHale

6

Elia Tutty

7

Maia Simmons

 

Boys Sprint

Qualifie

No

Name

Time

1

Rowan Montgomery

12.75

2

Mark McGarry

13.44

3

Odhran Doogan

13.50

4

Chris Donald

13.55

5

Paul-Antoine Hagan

13.72

6

Sean Lenehan

14.03

7

Tom Moriarty

14.65

 

Round 1

Mark McGarry

X

Tom Moriarty

 

 

Odhran Doogan

X

Sean Lenehan

 

 

Chris Donald

 

Paul-Antoine Hagan

X

 

Semi Finals

Rowan Montgomery

xx

Paul-Antoine Hagan

 

 

Mark McGarry

xx

Odhran Doogan

x


Finals

Paul-Antoine Hagan

x 

 

Odhran Doogan

xx

Bronze

 

Rowan Montgomery

xx

Gold

Mark McGarry

 

Silver

 

 

Boys 3km Pursuit

No.

Name

Time

1

Ciaran Dixon

4.08.49

2

Matthew Devins

4.08.59

3

Sean Lenehan

4.09.05

4

Odhran Doogan

4.10.65

5

Tom Moriarty

4.11.39

6

Chris Donald

4.11.61

7

Paul Antoine Hagan

4.14.10

8

Andrew Ryan

4.30.25

9

Joe Owens

4.30.55

 

Boys 1km Time Trial

No.

Name

Time

1

Chris Donald

1.18.75

2

Ciaran Dixon

1.20.55

3

Tom Moriarty

1.21.25

4

Sean Lenehan

1.22.77

5

Paul-Antoine Hagan

1.24.03

6

Mark McGarry

1.24.08

7

Rowan Montgomery

1.25.06

8

Matthew Devins

1.25.75

9

Andrew Ryan

1.26.19

10

Odhran Doogan

1.27.00

11

Joe Owens

1.27.32


Boys Scratch Race

No.

Name

1

Rowan Montgomery

2

Odhran Doogan

3

Mark McGarry

4

Sean Lenehan

5

Tom Moriarty

6

Chris Donald

7

Matthew Devins

8

Paul-Antoine Hagan

9

Ciaran Dixon

10

Andrew Ryan

11

Joe Owens



Back to news
  • Gym Coffee
  • Kinetica Sports
  • wahoofitness
  • spin11
  • training peaks
  • see sense
  • Eventmaster
  • Renault Retail Group
  • sports travel international
Cycling Ireland, The Clockhouse, National Sports Campus, Snugborough Road, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15, D15 CXC2
Tel: +353 (1) 8551522      Fax: +353 (1) 8551771      Contact Us

 
© 2018 Cycling Ireland. All rights reserved
Privacy Policy       Terms Of Use       Sitemap

Web Design by bluecubes
back to top cycling ireland