254
  • Home
  • News
  • Dublin Track Cycling International 2018 - RESULTS

Dublin Track Cycling International 2018 - RESULTS

08/07/2018

Keirin ME

Rank

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

1

Moreno

Jose

ESP

Spain

2

Peralta

Juan

ESP

Mailope TT

3

Mohd Shahrin

Mohamad Sharizefendi

MAS

Sime Darby

4

Vega

Jaime

ESP

Spain

5

Szabo

Norbert

ROU

Romanian National Team

6

Mullen

Eoin

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

7

Mairs

Anthony

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

8

Ceci

Luca

ITA

Italy

9

Ceci

Davide

ITA

Cycling Team Friuli ASD

10

Barnes

Harvey

IRL

East Tyrone CC

11

Ceci

Francesco

ITA

Buttarelli Carlo Libero

12

De Pauw

Ayrton

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team


Keirin WE

Rank

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

1

Mohd Adnan

Farina Shawati

MAS

Sime Darby

2

Andreotti

Maila

ITA

Cycling Team Friuli ASD

3

Grant

Lucy

GBR

Peebles Cycling Team

4

Anis Amira

Rosidi

MAS

Sime Darby

5

Collins

Autumn

IRL

Torelli

7

Du Preez

Charlene

RSA

South Africa

8

McMullan

Eimer

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

9

Mitchell

Susie

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

10

Ivory

Deirbhle

IRL

Un-Attached Leinster

11

Nugent

Clodagh

IRL

DSQ

Stewart

Robyn

IRL

Billy Bilslands Cycles


Madison ME

Rank

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

1

De Pauw

Moreno

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

1

Ghys

Robbe

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

2

Potts

Marc

IRL

Cycling Ireland

2

Downey

Mark

IRL

Team Wiggins

3

Beukeboom

Dion

NED

KNWU Dutch Federation

3

Van der Burg

Joost

NED

KNWU Dutch Federation

4

Zaidan

Darragh

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

4

Grennell

Andre

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

5

McCullagh

Matthew

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

5

Rice

Martin

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

6

O'Sullivan

David

IRL

The Sports Room Racing

6

Kiely

Robert

IRL

DNF

Rasol

Muhammad Khairil Nizam

MAS

Sime Darby

DNF

Mohd Shahrin

Mohamad Sharizefendi

MAS

Sime Darby

DNF

Vega

Jaime

ESP

Spain

DNF

Moreno

Jose

ESP

Spain

DNF

Swift

David

IRL

St. Tiernans Cycling Club

DNF

Murnane

Sean

IRL

The Sports Room Racing

DNF

Donley

Shay

IRL

NRPT

DNF

Higgins

Shane

IRL


Madison WE

Rank

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

1

Callander

Rhona

GBR

Team Breeze

1

Raybould

Rebecca

GBR

Team Breeze

2

Barker

Megan

GBR

Great Britain National Team

2

Roberts

Jessica

GBR

Great Britain National Team

3

Dom

Annelies

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

3

Kopecky

Lotte

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

4

Boylan

Lydia

IRL

Team WNT

4

Gurley

Lydia

IRL

Cycling Ireland

5

Sharpe

Alice

IRL

Cycling Ireland

5

Griffin

Mia

IRL

Cycling Ireland

6

McCurley

Shannon

IRL

Cycling Ireland

6

Croket

Gilke

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

DNF

Mohd Adnan

Farina Shawati

MAS

Sime Darby

DNF

Anis Amira

Rosidi

MAS

Sime Darby

DNF

Collins

Autumn

IRL

Torelli

DNF

Krol

Phaedra

NED

Torelli


Omnium ME

Rank

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

1

Ghys

Robbe

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

2

Beukeboom

Dion

NED

KNWU Dutch Federation

3

De Pauw

Moreno

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

4

Potts

Marc

IRL

Cycling Ireland

5

Van der Burg

Joost

NED

KNWU Dutch Federation

6

Young

Xeno

IRL

Powerhouse Sport

7

Zaidan

Darragh

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

8

Murnane

Sean

IRL

The Sports Room Racing

9

Keogh

Cian

IRL

The Sports Room Racing

10

Grennell

Andre

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

11

Gilmore

Sam

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

12

Rice

Martin

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

13

McCullagh

Matthew

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

14

Higgins

Shane

IRL

The Sports Room Racing

DNF

Crosbie

Billy

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

DNF

Tipper

Jacob

GBR

Hubb Brother Test Team

DNF

Szabo

Norbert

ROU

Romanian National Team

DNF

Santos

Alberto

ESP

Spain

DNF

Swift

David

IRL

St. Tiernans Cycling Club

DNF

Inglis

Ian

IRL

Black Rose Racing

DNF

Clarke

Sean

IRL

Sundrive Track Team


Omnium WE

Rank

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

1

Barker

Megan

GBR

Great Britain National Team

2

Roberts

Jessica

GBR

Great Britain National Team

3

Kopecky

Lotte

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

4

Raybould

Rebecca

GBR

Team Breeze

5

McCurley

Shannon

IRL

Cycling Ireland

6

Krol

Phaedra

NED

7

Boylan

Lydia

IRL

Team WNT

8

Callander

Rhona

GBR

Team Breeze

9

Dom

Annelies

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

10

Griffin

Mia

IRL

VC ÉRIU

11

Sharpe

Alice

IRL

Torelli-Brother

12

Croket

Gilke

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

13

Gurley

Lydia

IRL

Cycling Ireland

DNF

Neenan

Jennifer

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

DNF

Mohd Adnan

Farina Shawati

MAS

Sime Darby


Points ME

Rank

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

1

Ghys

Robbe

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

2

De Pauw

Moreno

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

3

Van der Burg

Joost

NED

KNWU Dutch Federation

4

Young

Xeno

IRL

Powerhouse Sport

5

Collins

Ross

IRL

McNally Swords CC

6

Inglis

Ian

IRL

Black Rose Racing

7

Potts

Marc

IRL

Cycling Ireland

8

Murnane

Sean

IRL

The Sports Room Racing

9

McCullagh

Matthew

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

10

Tipper

Jacob

GBR

Hubb Brother Test Team

11

Keogh

Cian

IRL

The Sports Room Racing

DNF

Grennell

Andre

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

DNF

Crosbie

Billy

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

DNF

McElroy

Daniel

IRL

Scott Orwell Wheelers CC

DNF

Zaidan

Darragh

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

DNF

Swift

David

IRL

St. Tiernans Cycling Club

DNF

Rice

Martin

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

DNF

Szabo

Norbert

ROU

Romanian National Team

DNF

Byrne

Ryan

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

DNF

Gilmore

Sam

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

DNF

Higgins

Shane

IRL

The Sports Room Racing

DNF

Griffin

Dmitri

IRL

Scott Orwell Wheelers CC


Points WE

Rank

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

1

Raybould

Rebecca

GBR

Team Breeze

2

Kopecky

Lotte

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

3

Gurley

Lydia

IRL

Cycling Ireland

4

Krol

Phaedra

NED

5

Dom

Annelies

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

6

Callander

Rhona

GBR

Team Breeze

7

Barker

Megan

GBR

Great Britain National Team

8

Roberts

Jessica

GBR

Great Britain National Team

9

Croket

Gilke

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

DNF

Collins

Autumn

IRL

Torelli

DNF

Griffin

Mia

IRL

VC ÉRIU

DNF

McCurley

Shannon

IRL

Cycling Ireland

DNF

Mitchell

Susie

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

DNF

Mohd Adnan

Farina Shawati

MAS

Sime Darby

DNF

Anis Amira

Rosidi

MAS

Sime Darby


Scratch JM

Rank

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

1

O'Sullivan

David

IRL

The Sports Room Racing

2

Nolan

Sean

IRL

Navan Road Club

3

Wade

Aaron

IRL

Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC

4

Higgins

Shane

IRL

The Sports Room Racing

5

Donley

Shay

IRL

NRPT

6

Kiely

Robert

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

7

Griffin

Dmitri

IRL

Scott Orwell Wheelers CC


Scratch JW

Rank

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

3

Tilly

Hannah

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

1

Gillespie

Lara

IRL

Scott Orwell Wheelers CC

2

Gallaher

Clodagh

IRL

AAA Cycling


Scratch ME

Rank

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

1

Tipper

Jacob

GBR

Hubb Brother Test Team

2

Ghys

Robbe

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

3

Downey

Mark

IRL

Team Wiggins

4

Beukeboom

Dion

NED

KNWU Dutch Federation

5

Murnane

Sean

IRL

The Sports Room Racing

6

Grennell

Andre

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

7

Young

Xeno

IRL

Powerhouse Sport

8

Van der Burg

Joost

NED

KNWU Dutch Federation

9

Zaidan

Darragh

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

DNF

Keogh

Cian

IRL

The Sports Room Racing

DNF

McElroy

Daniel

IRL

Scott Orwell Wheelers CC

DNF

Swift

David

IRL

St. Tiernans Cycling Club

DNF

Inglis

Ian

IRL

Black Rose Racing

DNF

Potts

Marc

IRL

Cycling Ireland

DNF

Rice

Martin

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

DNF

McCullagh

Matthew

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

DNF

De Pauw

Moreno

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

DNF

Collins

Ross

IRL

McNally Swords CC

DNF

Byrne

Ryan

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

DNF

Gilmore

Sam

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

DNF

Szabo

Norbert

ROU

Romanian National Team


Scratch WE

Rank

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

1

Barker

Megan

GBR

Great Britain National Team

2

Roberts

Jessica

GBR

Great Britain National Team

3

McCurley

Shannon

IRL

Cycling Ireland

4

Raybould

Rebecca

GBR

Team Breeze

5

Kopecky

Lotte

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

6

Boylan

Lydia

IRL

Team WNT

7

Krol

Phaedra

NED

8

Callander

Rhona

GBR

Team Breeze

9

Griffin

Mia

IRL

VC ÉRIU

10

Sharpe

Alice

IRL

Torelli-Brother

11

Dom

Annelies

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

12

Croket

Gilke

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

DNF

Collins

Autumn

IRL

Torelli

DNF

Ivory

Deirbhle

IRL

Un-Attached Leinster

DNF

Gurley

Lydia

IRL

Cycling Ireland

DNF

Mitchell

Susie

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

DNF

Anis Amira

Rosidi

MAS

Sime Darby

DNF

Mohd Adnan

Farina Shawati

MAS

Sime Darby


Sprint ME

Rank

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

1

Peralta

Juan

ESP

Mailope TT

2

Mullen

Eoin

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

3

Moreno

Jose

ESP

Spain

4

De Pauw

Ayrton

BEL

Belgium Cycling Team

5

Barnes

Harvey

IRL

East Tyrone CC

6

Ceci

Davide

ITA

Cycling Team Friuli ASD

7

Rasol

Muhammad Khairil Nizam

MAS

Sime Darby

8

Mairs

Anthony

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team

9

Byrne

Eamon

IRL

Black Line

10

Szabo

Norbert

ROU

Romanian National Team

11

Ceci

Luca

ITA

Italy

12

Stewart

Kallum

GBR

Black Line

13

Franks

Jeremy

GBR

City Of Edinurgh RC

14

Mohd Shahrin

Mohamad Sharizefendi

MAS

Sime Darby

15

Ceci

Francesco

ITA

Buttarelli Carlo Libero

16

Vega

Jaime

ESP

Spain

17

Geluk

Stijn

NED

Ar en TV de Adelaar

18

O'Brien

Marc

IRL

Arcane Cycling Team


Sprint WE

Rank

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

1

Stewart

Robyn

IRL

Billy Bilslands Cycles

2

Anis Amira

Rosidi

MAS

Sime Darby

3

Mohd Adnan

Farina Shawati

MAS

Sime Darby

4

Du Preez

Charlene

RSA

South Africa

5

Andreotti

Maila

ITA

Cycling Team Friuli ASD

6

Grant

Lucy

GBR

Peebles Cycling Team

7

Collins

Autumn

IRL

Torelli

8

McMullan

Eimear

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

9

Ivory

Deirbhle

IRL

Un-Attached Leinster

10

Nugent

Clodagh

IRL

DNS

Mitchell

Susie

IRL

Sundrive Track Team

Back to news
  • training peaks
  • spin11
  • Event Master
  • mpcc
  • bluecubes
Cycling Ireland, Kelly Roche House, 619 North Circular Road, Dublin1, Ireland
Tel: +353 (1) 8551522      Fax: +353 (1) 8551771      Contact Us

 
© 2018 Cycling Ireland. All rights reserved
Privacy Policy       Terms Of Use       Sitemap

Web Design by bluecubes
back to top cycling ireland