254
  • Home
  • News
  • 2018 Cycling Ireland Road Race Championships Results UPDATED

2018 Cycling Ireland Road Race Championships Results UPDATED

01/07/2018

Rank Last Name First Name Team Result
1 Dunne Conor Aqua Blue Sport 4:02:37
2 Moore Darnell Team Caldwell Cycles 4:03:38
3 Downey Mark Team Wiggins 4:06:00
4 O'Loughlin Michael Team Wiggins 4:06:00
5 Potts Marc Un-Attached Ulster 4:06:32
6 Roche Nicholas BMC Racing Team 4:06:34
7 Dunbar Edward Aqua Blue Sport 4:06:38
8 Curry James Vélo Club la Pomme Marseille 4:06:38
9 Watson Lindsay Powerhouse Sport 4:06:38
10 Davenport James STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team 4:06:38
11 O'Mahony Darragh CC Nogent Sur Oise 4:06:38
12 McLaughlin Ronan Team Viner Caremark Pactimo 4:06:38
13 Roche Alexis Cotes d'Armor Cyclisme 4:06:38
14 Smith Luke Team Viner Caremark Pactimo 4:07:10
15 Trulock Dermot Lucan Cycling Road Club 4:07:10
16 O'Connell Eoin Blarney Cycling Club 4:07:10
17 Rea Craig Team Viner Caremark Pactimo 4:07:10
18 Feeley Daire UC Monaco 4:07:10
19 Dowling Mark Un-Attached Leinster 4:07:15
20 Blanchfield Jamie Panduit Carrick Wheelers 4:07:56
21 Lambert Connor MYSENLAN SPIE DOUTERLOIGNE CT 4:08:42
22 Stenson Adam Speeder Cycling Team 4:13:09
23 McKinney Kevin Armagh City Cyclists 4:13:09
24 Kissane Conor Killarney Cycling Club 4:13:09
25 Sparrow Matthew Panduit Carrick Wheelers 4:13:09
26 McDunphy Conn Holdsworth Pro Racing 4:13:14
27 Grennell Andre Arcane Cycling Team 4:18:17
28 Greally Adam St. Tiernans Cycling Club 4:19:47
29 Mc Cullagh Matthew Sundrive Track Team 4:20:16
30 Ahern Eoin Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 4:20:28
31 Wright Jody Phoenix CC 4:20:28
32 McVeigh Ciaran Phoenix CC 4:20:31
33 Shearer Donal Phoenix CC 4:20:31
34 Kearney Aaron Team Viner Caremark Pactimo 4:21:05
35 Mullen Ryan Trek - Segafredo DNF
36 Bennett Sam BORA - hansgrohe DNF
37 McKenna Sean Holdsworth Pro Racing DNF
38 McCarthy Robert Jon JLT Condor DNF
39 Clancy Stephen Team Novo Nordisk DNF
40 Hennebry Conor Team Viner Caremark Pactimo DNF
41 Hahessy Seán Team Viner Caremark Pactimo DNF
42 O'Flynn Ronan Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club DNF
43 Grimes Ronan Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club DNF
44 Quigley Mark STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team DNF
45 Murray Stephen STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team DNF
46 Higgins Andrew Ballina Cycling Club DNF
47 Creighton Damien Ballina Cycling Club DNF
48 McGregor Adrian Dunloy CC DNF
49 Gault Johnny Dunloy CC DNF
50 McBride Michael AAA Cycling DNF
51 Kelly Simon Burren Cycling Club DNF
52 Taylor Jonathan Carn Wheelers DNF
53 Prendergast Charles Castlebar Cycling Club DNF
54 McCarter Darragh Donegal Bay Cycling Club DNF
55 Mullan Nathan Dromara Cycling Club DNF
56 Morton John Harps CC DNF
57 Reilly Mark Lucan Cycling Road Club DNF
58 Browne Mike Nenagh Cycling Club DNF
59 Kennedy Paul Newcastle West Cycling Club DNF
60 Handley Ciaran McNally Swords CC DNF
61 Christie Marcus PerformanceSBR DNF
62 Kavanagh Diarmuid Team Gerard-DHL DNF
63 Coyle David UCD Cycling Club DNF
64 Montgomery David Un-Attached Ulster DNF
65 O'Malley Seán Western Lakes CC DNF
66 Meaney Richard Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club DNF
67 Heaney Marc Asfra Racing Team DNF
68 Buller John Banbridge CC DNF
69 Murphy Stephen Black Rose Racing DNF
70 Brody David Castlebar Cycling Club DNF
71 Reilly Ryan CC Nogent Sur Oise DNF
72 Meskauskas Arminas Collins Cycle Centre Race Team DNF
73 O'Callaghan Mark CYBERTEAM ASD DNF
74 Carberry Keelan Four Masters CC DNF
75 McGinley Mark Four Masters CC DNF
76 Mc laughlin Mitchell Four Masters CC DNF
77 McCann Conor Inspired Cycling DNF
78 McAllister Matthew Island Wheelers DNF
79 Devlin Conor Island Wheelers DNF
80 Ryan Fintan Kingspan-TrackProject.ie DNF
81 Molloy Sean Nenagh Cycling Club DNF
82 O Neill Gareth Newry Wheelers CC DNF
83 Smailes Cian N-Fuse Identity Racing DNF
84 Chivers Andrew North Down CC DNF
85 Purcell Cathal Panduit Carrick Wheelers DNF
86 Young Xeno Powerhouse Sport DNF
87 Moore Calvin Team Caldwell Cycles DNF
88 Sutcliffe Cian Team Gerard-DHL DNF
89 Mc Mahon Sean Team Gerard-DHL DNF
90 Keogh Cian The Sports Room Racing DNF
91 McKenna Conor UCD Cycling Club DNF
92 Murnane Conor UCD Cycling Club DNF
93 Jones Simon UCD Cycling Club DNF
94 Knight Tom Un-Attached DNF
95 Gray Jake VC Toucy DNF
96 Foley Dylan Team Viner Caremark Pactimo DNS
97 Heather Mark Clontarf Cycling Club DNS
98 Smith Shane Moynalty Cycling Club DNS
99 Mulleady Joseph Yeats Country Cycling Club DNS
100 Teggart Matthew Team Wiggins DNS
101 Walsh Ben Vitus Pro Cycling Team DNS
Team
McLaughlin Ronan Team Viner Caremark Pactimo
Smith Luke Team Viner Caremark Pactimo
Kearney Aaron Team Viner Caremark Pactimo



Rank Last Name First Name Team Result
1 McCrystal Eve Garda Cycling Club 2:46:27
2 Gurley Lydia Aerocoach 2:46:27
3 Sharpe Alice Torelli-Brother 2:46:27
4 Murphy Kelly Chapter 2 2:46:27
5 Smyth Katharine Ballymena Road Club 2:47:06
6 Boylan Lydia Team WNT 2:51:06
7 Donegan Aine Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 2:51:06
8 Geoghegan Michelle Autoglas Wettern Cycling Team 2:51:09
9 Burns Eileen Ballymena Road Club 2:51:09
10 Cotter Imogen VC Ériu 2:51:09
11 Hughes Hilary VC Ériu 2:54:03
12 McDermott Ellen Boompods EDCO NRG 2:55:08
13 Oakes Sinnead De Ronde Van Cork CC 2:58:00
14 Rochford Nessa De Ronde Van Cork CC 2:58:00
15 Desmond Emma Arcane Cycling Team 2:59:00
16 Campbell Laura Ballymena Road Club 2:59:00
17 Bates Jennifer Team Gerard-DHL 2:59:00
18 Claffey Maura UCD Cycling Club 2:59:00
19 Horan Breda Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 2:59:00
20 Stephens Niamh TC Racing 2:59:00
21 Neenan Jennifer Sundrive Track Team 2:59:00
22 Griffin Mia VC Ériu DNF
23 Walsh Orla VC Ériu DNF
24 Hendron Orla Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club DNF
25 Guihen Fiona Black Rose Racing DNF
26 Creamer Lauren Brotherton Cycles DNF
27 Stapelbroek Lisa Kenmare Cycling Club DNF
28 Banfield Laura McNally Swords CC DNF
29 LAMONT Lisa mellowVELO Bicycle Cartel DNF
30 Ní Reachtagáin Claire North Tipperary Wheelers DNF
31 O'Dwyer Niamh TC Racing DNF
32 Fox Arron Un-Attached Leinster DNF
33 McHugh Sally Un-Attached Leinster DNF
34 Considine Valerie Usher Irish Road Club DNF
35 Daly Mary Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club DNF
36 Regan Joanne Ballymena Road Club DNS
Team Prize
Smyth Katharine Ballymena RC
Burns Eileen Ballymena RC
Campbell Laura Ballymena RC
Master
McCrystal Eve Garda CC
Oakes Sinnead De Ronde Van Cork CC
Rochford Nessa De Ronde Van Cork CC



Rank Last Name First Name Team Result
1 Ward Adam Powerhouse Sport 2:52:18:06
2 Healy Ben Zappi RT 2:52:22
3 Doherty Aaron NRPT 2:53:01
4 Gallagher Conor NRPT 2:53:01
5 Doyle Cathir Powerhouse Sport 2:53:01
6 Donley Shay NRPT 2:53:01
7 Curley Liam NRPT 3:03:14
8 Hanley Liam Lucan Cycling Road Club 3:03:14
9 Coleman Conor Panduit Carrick Wheelers 3:03:16
10 McGlynn Michael Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 3:03:16
11 Hanrahan Ben Bandon Cycling Club 3:03:16
12 Hodges Neil O'Leary Stone Kanturk 3:03:16
13 O'Sullivan Ciaran Comeragh CC 3:03:19
14 Farrell Conor T Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC 3:03:19
15 Frawley Cillian Greenmount CA 3:03:19
16 Maloney Declan The Sports Room Racing 3:03:34
17 Murphy Fergal Killarney Cycling Club 3:09:19
18 Rogan Padraig Phoenix CC 3:09:19
19 Nolan Sean Navan Road Club 3:14:41
20 Mac Donald Danny Burren Cycling Club 3:14:58
21 Kenny Jason Comeragh CC 3:15:23
22 Smith Mark The Sports Room Racing 3:15:23
23 Doherty Oisín Donegal Bay Cycling Club 3:15:23
24 Walsh Tomas Comeragh CC 3:15:23
25 Doyle Leo DB Cycling Club 3:15:23
26 Kenny Rhys Comeragh CC 3:15:23
27 McGee Eoghan NRPT 3:15:23
28 Halvey Conor NRPT 3:15:23
29 Sparrow Alex Bandon Cycling Club 3:15:23
30 Cusack Ross Greenmount CA 3:15:23
31 O'Sullivan David The Sports Room Racing 3:44:23
32 Dillon Aaron Comeragh CC 3:44:23
33 Flannagan Breandán Powerhouse Sport DNF
34 May Cian Lucan Cycling Road Club DNF
35 Marron Daithi Lucan Cycling Road Club DNF
36 Benndorf Edwin Lucan Cycling Road Club DNF
37 Wade Aaron Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC DNF
38 Whelan Darragh Panduit Carrick Wheelers DNF
39 Harley Rowan Ballinasloe Cycling Club DNF
40 Cahoon Ciaran Clann Eireann CC DNF
41 McMorrow James Drogheda Wheelers DNF
42 Graham Daniel mellowVELO Bicycle Cartel DNF
43 Doogan Patrick J. Team Caldwell Cycles DNF
44 Traynor Dylan AAA Cycling DNS
Team Prize
Doherty Aaron NRPT
Gallagher Conor NRPT
Donley Shay NRPT



Rank Last Name First Name Team Result
1 Gillespie Lara Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 1:26:31
2 Gallagher Maeve Castlebar Cycling Club 1:26:31
3 Homer Gabriella Cycle Team Onform 1:29:34
4 Gallagher Clodagh AAA Cycling 1:30:17
5 McBride Rachel Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 1:55:36
6 Tilly Hannah Arcane Cycling Team DNS
Back to news
  • training peaks
  • wahoofitness
  • spin11
  • Event Master
  • see sense
  • bluecubes
  • sports travel international
Cycling Ireland, The Clockhouse, National Sports Campus, Snugborough Road, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15, D15 CXC2
Tel: +353 (1) 8551522      Fax: +353 (1) 8551771      Contact Us

 
© 2018 Cycling Ireland. All rights reserved
Privacy Policy       Terms Of Use       Sitemap

Web Design by bluecubes
back to top cycling ireland